Vietnamese Bishops serving abroad

Archbishop Peter Nguyễn Văn Tốt Archbishop Peter Nguyễn Văn Tốt

Archbishop Peter Nguyễn Văn Tốt  

Born on 15.04.1949
Ordained Priest on 24.03.1974
Consecrated Bishop on 06.01.2003
Apostolic Nuncio of Benin: 25.11.2002 – 24.08.2005
Apostolic Nuncio of Togo: 25.11.2002 – 24.08.2005
Apostolic Nuncio of Chad: 24.08.2005 – 13.05.2008
Apostolic Nuncio of Central African Republic: 24.08.2005 – 13.05.2008
Apostolic Nuncio of Costa Rica since 13.05.2008.


Bishop Dominic Mai Thanh LươngBishop Dominic Mai Thanh LươngBishop Dominic Mai Thanh Lương

Born on 20.12.1940
Ordained Priest on 21.05.1966
Priest of New Orleans in 1976
Consecrated Bishop on 11.06.2003
Auxiliary Bishop of Orange in California, USA since 25.04.2003.

 

 


Bishop Vincent Nguyễn Mạnh Hiếu Bishop Vincent Nguyễn Mạnh Hiếu Bishop Vincent Nguyễn Mạnh Hiếu

Born on 08.05.1966
Ordained Priest on 09.05.1998
Consecrated Bishop on 13.01.2010
Auxiliary Bishop of Toronto, Ontario, Canada, since 06.11.2009.

 

 

 


Bishop Vincent Nguyễn Văn Long, OFM. Bishop Vincent Nguyễn Văn Long, OFM. Bishop Vincent Nguyễn Văn Long, OFM.

Born on 03.12.1961
Professed Member of Order of Friars Minor Conventual on 08.12.1984
Ordained Priest on 30.12.1989
Consecrated Bishop on 23.06.2011
Auxiliary Bishop of Melbourne, Australia, since 20.05.2011.

 

 


Share

     

>> Online: 39 guests